Uitslag Dowloop 25 januari 2003, 15.6 km
 #              Naam                    Woonplaats        Cat  # in cat   Tijd    km/hr min/km 
 1 Kurt van Haverbeke            Zelzate                   M      1     00:51:42   18.1  03:19
 2 Dirk Harnisfeger              Brugge                    M      2     00:53:50   17.4  03:27
 3 Daniel van de Walle           Evergem                   M      3     00:54:43   17.1  03:30
 4 Jos de Kock                   Graauw                    M      4     00:54:53   17.1  03:31
 5 Patrick Vlaminck              St. Niklaas               M      5     00:55:09   17.0  03:32
 6 Ivan Mees                     Zelzate                   M      6     00:55:36   16.8  03:34
 7 Rudy van Guyse                Stekene                   M      7     00:55:37   16.8  03:34
 8 Gino Deplae                   Hooglede                  M      8     00:56:14   16.6  03:36
 9 Fons Warrens                  Kloosterzande             M      9     00:57:38   16.2  03:42
10 Henk van Tatenhove            Terneuzen                 M      10    00:57:52   16.2  03:43
11 Paul Celis                    Nijlen                    M      11    00:59:24   15.8  03:48
12 Ebe Blaauw                    Terneuzen                 M      12    01:03:05   14.8  04:03
13 Paul Obbels                   Nijlen                    M      13    01:03:17   14.8  04:03
14 Eric Leers                    Zomeergem                 M      14    01:03:18   14.8  04:03
15 Rinus Sijs                    Biervliet                 M      15    01:03:30   14.7  04:04
16 Rudy van Daele                St. Niklaas               M      16    01:03:37   14.7  04:05
17 Dick Termorshuizen            Terneuzen                 M      17    01:04:16   14.6  04:07
18 J.P. Lepoudre                 Ichtegem                  M      18    01:05:17   14.3  04:11
19 Piet de Zeeuw                 Terneuzen                 M      19    01:06:12   14.1  04:15
20 Dick van der Meer             Hulst                     M      20    01:07:48   13.8  04:21
21 Georges Goole                 Zuiddorpe                 M      21    01:09:03   13.6  04:26
22 Guy van Severen               Lovendegem                M      22    01:09:11   13.5  04:26
23 JoŽl Roos                     Frasnes                   M      23    01:09:28   13.5  04:27
24 Gerard Klapwijk               Axel                      M      24    01:09:36   13.4  04:28
25 Aureel Lippens                Waarschoot                M      25    01:10:36   13.3  04:32
26 Louis Verburg                 Terneuzen                 M      26    01:10:48   13.2  04:32
27 Trees Vermeersch              Sas van Gent              V      1     01:11:00   13.2  04:33
28 Adrie de Regt                 Terneuzen                 M      27    01:12:19   12.9  04:38
29 Lauran van den Dries          Kloosterzande             M      28    01:12:20   12.9  04:38
30 Willem de Block               Terneuzen                 M      29    01:12:32   12.9  04:39
31 Annie Moens                   Waarschoot                V      2     01:13:03   12.8  04:41
32 Ronny van Basselaere          Waarschoot                M      30    01:13:59   12.7  04:45
33 Jan de Mits                   Evergem                   M      31    01:14:07   12.6  04:45
34 Maurice Dhaege                Lokeren                   M      32    01:14:44   12.5  04:47
35 Antoine Mathys                Zwevergem                 M      33    01:15:42   12.4  04:51
36 Marnix Voet                   Deinze                    M      34    01:16:04   12.3  04:53
37 Jan Braal                     Axel                      M      35    01:16:06   12.3  04:53
38 Jurgen van Himst              St. Gillis-Waas           M      36    01:16:19   12.3  04:54
39 Cyriel Bucheler               Hoboken                   M      37    01:16:33   12.2  04:54
40 Romain Bolssens               Kieldrecht                M      38    01:17:49   12.0  04:59
41 Dick Verhelst                 Zaamslag                  M      39    01:20:06   11.7  05:08
42 Etienne Machtelinckx          Mariakerke                M      40    01:20:57   11.6  05:11
43 Jaap Bos                      Koewacht                  M      41    01:21:17   11.5  05:13
44 George van de Bosch           Terneuzen                 M      42    01:22:19   11.4  05:17
45 Jan de Winter                 Waregem                   M      43    01:22:20   11.4  05:17
46 Guido Andries                 St. Niklaas               M      44    01:23:43   11.2  05:22
47 Els Zweistra                  Terneuzen                 V      3     01:23:44   11.2  05:22
48 Rogier Verhaeghe              Gent                      M      45    01:28:41   10.6  05:41
49 Luc Masson                    Gentbrugge                M      46    01:28:41   10.6  05:41

sluiten