Uitslag Dowloop 25 januari 2003, 10.4 km
 #              Naam                    Woonplaats        Cat  # in cat   Tijd    km/hr min/km 
 1 Kris Derveaux                 Gistel                    M      1     00:34:24   18.1  03:18
 2 Nitin Klapwijk                Axel                      M      2     00:35:32   17.6  03:25
 3 Dirk Christiaens              Avelgem                   M      3     00:36:18   17.2  03:29
 4 Pieter Jansen                 Sluiskil                  M      4     00:36:22   17.2  03:30
 5 Peter de Vet                  Axel                      M      5     00:36:23   17.1  03:30
 6 Frank van de Branden          St. Jansteen              M      6     00:39:50   15.7  03:50
 7 Bart Bossuyt                  Zwevergem                 M      7     00:40:39   15.4  03:54
 8 Reggy Lambert                 Kloosterzande             M      8     00:41:10   15.2  03:57
 9 Jan Boonman                   Axel                      M      9     00:41:57   14.9  04:02
10 Steven Bultiauw               Assenede                  M      10    00:43:37   14.3  04:12
11 Dirk Mertens                  Hamme                     M      11    00:44:25   14.0  04:16
12 Eric Verschraegen             Lovendegem                M      12    00:44:44   13.9  04:18
13 Cindy Mees                    Zelzate                   V      1     00:44:56   13.9  04:19
14 Berten de Latter              Waarschoot                M      13    00:45:51   13.6  04:25
15 Marc Bosman                   Melsele                   M      14    00:46:45   13.3  04:30
16 Pierre Tondeleir              Laarne                    M      15    00:46:53   13.3  04:31
17 Wendy van de Velde            Maarkedal                 V      2     00:47:16   13.2  04:33
18 Peter Mullaert                Biervliet                 M      16    00:49:26   12.6  04:45
19 Bennie Ivens                  Sluiskil                  M      17    00:49:43   12.6  04:47
20 ZoŽ Jonckheere                Gent                      V      3     00:50:55   12.3  04:54
21 Walter van Ballenberghe       Drongen                   M      18    00:50:57   12.2  04:54
22 Cecile Mullaert               Biervliet                 V      4     00:51:33   12.1  04:57
23 Roland de Bock                Westdorpe                 M      19    00:51:37   12.1  04:58
24 Noella Vermeire               Assenede                  V      5     00:52:47   11.8  05:05
25 Carla Zegers                  Kowacht                   V      6     00:53:12   11.7  05:07
26 Hans Jasperse                 Koewacht                  M      20    00:53:33   11.7  05:09
27 Greta Ingels                  Watervliet                V      7     00:54:08   11.5  05:12
28 Paulette de Huyvetter         Zelzate                   V      8     00:54:34   11.4  05:15
29 Marian van Voren              Terneuzen                 V      9     00:56:13   11.1  05:24
30 Freddy Rossie                 Boekhoute                 M      21    00:58:17   10.7  05:36
31 Jurgen Lippens                Waarschoot                M      22    00:58:48   10.6  05:39
32 Valentino van Overmeeren      Sluiskil                  M      23    01:05:19   9.6   06:17
33 Rinaldo van Geersaem          Sluiskil                  M      24    01:05:21   9.5   06:17
34 Simon de Visser               Sluiskil                  M      25    01:05:29   9.5   06:18
35 Eric van Hoorebeke            Oostakker                 M      -         -       -      -

sluiten